Images:OnOffFont:AAAColor:AAAAFull version
Paradelphic Games
Inclusive competitions of people with disabilities in the field of highest achievements in arts
menu
11-17 November
2018 Second International Paradelphic Games, Izhevsk, Udmurtia
Before the start of the Games:
Days
|
Hours
:
Minutes
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
01
/
33

Nominations

Musical art
Musical art
All categories of disabled people participate together.
Performance duration is 7 minutes at most.
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Evgenia Vladimirovna Kopysova

Honored Artist of the Udmurt Republic, Union of Composers of the Russian Federation member.

Art
Art
Different categories of disabled people participate together.
Selected works are accepted and prepared for the exhibition.
The works should be sent to the following address: 426011, Udmurt Republic, Izhevsk, Udmurtskaya st., 284 ("Centre for continuing education of workers in the culture of the Udmurt Republic") with the mark "Paradelphic Games" from October 1 to November 1, 2018.
No more than three works can be submitted from each participant that have passed the preliminary selection.
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Olga Vyacheslavovna Chunaeva

Honored Artist of the Udmurt Republic, Union of Artists of the Russian Federation member, associate professor of the Department of Decorative and Applied Creativity and Folk Crafts of the FSBEI of Higher Education «Udmurt State University».

Audio-visual art
Audio-visual art
Different categories of disabled people participate together.
Performance duration is 10 minutes at most.
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Vladа Vyacheslavovna Odintsova

The editor-in-chief of «My Udmurtia» TV Channel, the honored journalist of Udmurtia.

Dramatic art
Dramatic art
Different categories of disabled people participate together.
Performance duration is 30 minutes at most.
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Veronika Alekseevna Korepanova

People's Artist of the UdmurtASSR, People's Artist of the RSFSR.

Literature (poetry, prose)
Literature (poetry, prose)
Different categories of disabled people participate together. The competition can be presented both as individual or group (up to 3 people) recitation.
Performance duration is 5 minutes at most.
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Irina Vasilievna Khristoforova

Honored Worker of Culture of the Udmurt Republic, the highest qualification category teacher of «Theater Creativity» specialization of the Udmurt Republican College of Culture.

Sign Song
Sign Song
Involved people with hearing loss.
Performance duration — up to 5 minutes.
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Valentina Nikolaevna Gavrilova

Deputy Chairman of the All Russia Association of the Blind in the Udmurt Republic, the best sign language interpreter of Russia in 2015, news interpreter on «My Udmurtiya» TV channel, organizer of sign language songs competitions, performing interpreter.

Choreographic art
Choreographic art
Disabled people of all categories participate separately.
Solo, small and group (up to 12 people) dances can be presented.
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Sariya Ibragimovna Suhenkaya

Honored Worker of Culture of the Udmurt Republic, Honored Worker of Culture of the Russian Federation, the highest qualification category teacher of the Udmurt Republican college of culture. honored with awards «For distinguished work in culture of the USSR» and «For achievements in culture of the Russian Federation».

Circus Art
Circus Art
Disabled people of all categories participate separately. Both solo and small group performance can be presented.
Performance duration is up to 10 minutes.
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Oksana Sergeevna Maisheva

Honored Worker of Culture of the Udmurt Republic, Deputy Director of the State Circus of Udmurtia, Head of the Children's Circus Studio of the State Circus of Udmurtia.

The Organizing Committee of the Second International Paradelphic Games is appointed by the order of the Udmurt Government
28 April 2018
The process of forming of the Organizing Committee to prepare and perform The Second International Paradelphic Games in the Republic of Udmurtia has been completed.
Read more
A professional jury of The Second International Paradelphic Games was formed
11 April 2018
The Republic of Udmurtia formed the Professional Jury of the Second International Paradelphic Games for each of the 8 fields of arts included in the program of the Games.
Read more
New logo of Paradelphic Games approved
2 April 2018
After the extensive work on the development, coordination and approval of a new logotype for Paradelphic Games, the National Paradelphic Committee of Russia has chosen image of two dancing dolphins.
Read more
Primary expertise of cultural institutions of Udmurtia checking their accessibility for disabled persons performed
5 February 2018
In January-February, 2018, representatives of the National Paradelphic Committee of Russia (NPCR) Lidiya Abramova, Natalya Krel, Tatiyana Kasikova visited Izhevsk, the capital of the Republic of Udmurtia.
Read more
Supported by
Up