Images:OnOffFont:AAAColor:AAAAFull version
Paradelphic Games
Inclusive competitions of people with disabilities in the field of highest achievements in arts
menu

Musical art

All categories of disabled people participate together.
Performance duration is 7 minutes at most.
Musical art
The head of the jury's working group on the nomination:
Evgenia Vladimirovna Kopysova

Honored Artist of the Udmurt Republic, Union of Composers of the Russian Federation member.

Nominations

Academic instrumental performance

Solo and ensemble, folk instruments.

Sections:

  • Piano
    1. One work (or part of it) of the Baroque or Classic period.
    2. One work by a Western European or Russian composer of the 19th-21st centuries.
  • Orchestral stringed instruments
    1. One work (or part of it) of the Baroque or Classic period.
    2. One work by a Western European or Russian composer of the 19th-21st centuries.
  • Orchestral Wind Instruments
    1. One work (or part of it) of the Baroque or Classic period.
    2. One work by a Western European or Russian composer of the 19th-21st centuries.
  • Folk Instruments

    Two multifarious works.

Vocal art

Solo and ensemble — academic, pop.

Sections:

  • Academic vocals
    1. One work (or part of it) of the Baroque or Classic period.
    2. One work by a Western European or Russian composer of the 19th-21st centuries.
  • Solo performance
    1. One work (or part of it) of the Baroque or Classic period.
    2. One work by a Western European or Russian composer of the 19th-21st centuries.
  • Ensemble performance

    Two multifarious compositions (backup track is allowed).

Musical folklore of the peoples of Russia and the World

Sections:

  • Playing on national instruments

    Two multifarious works.

  • Folk singing

    Two folk songs.

Working group members

Natalia Anatolyevna Ushakova
Artistic director of the pop ensemble «Shuldyyr Zhyt», laureate of international vocal competitions.
Nina Andreevna Varachova
People's Artist of the Republic of Udmurt Republic, academic vocal master at the Republican Music College.
Olga Valerievna Bokova
Honored Worker of Culture of the Udmurt Republic, Head of the Piano Department at the Republican Music College.
Sergey Nikolaevich Voevodsky
Honored Artist of the Udmurt Republic, head of orchestral, wind and percussion instruments department at the Republican Music College.
Tatyana Pavlovna Belava
Honored Worker of Culture of the Udmurt Republic, violin master, vice-principal for the scientific methodology. Director for Scientific and Methodological Work at the Republican Music College.
Tatyana Vladimirovna Kungurova
Honored Worker of Culture of the Udmurt Republic, master of the «Instruments of the People's Orchestra» at the Republican Music College.
Victor Ivanovich Protodiakonov
Guitarist, (International Association of Jazz Masters member).
Vladimir Ivanovich Derendyaev
Honored Worker of Culture of the Udmurt Republic, bayan master of the Republican Music College.
Supported by
Up